Organizers:
Susana Oliveira (CIAUD/FAUTL) & Pedro Gadanho (ADN.FAUP/CUC)

Conference Team:

Executive coordination: Eduarda Lobato de Faria (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Content and website coordination: Francisco Agostinho (CIAUD/FAUTL)
External relations: Pedro Rodrigues (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Graphic design: Luísa Barreto
Secretariat: Inês Chora / Inês Cunha Simão
Support Team: Américo Pita, Ana Guiomar Oliveira, Ana Isabel Prata, David Ferreira, Guilherme Carvalho, Inês Chora, Inês Cunha Simão, Inês Marques, Inês Marques, Inês Martins, Joana Duarte, João Freire, Juliana Teves, Margarida Maurício, Maria Antunes, Mariana Santana, Pedro Saraiva, Pierre Chauvency, Rita Melo e Sá

Honour Committee:

President: Prof. Dr. Fernando Ramôa Ribeiro, Rector UTL
Arq. Manuel Salgado, Vice-President CM Lisboa
Arq. João Belo Rodeia, President Ordem dos Arquitectos
Dr. Emílio Rui Vilar, President of Administration Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
Dr. António Mexia, President EDP Foundation
Prof. Dr. Francisco Berger, President FAUTL
Prof. Dr. Fernando Moreira da Silva, President CIAUD

Scientific Committee:

Álvaro Domingues (FAUP)
Amílcar Pires (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Ana Leonor Madeira Rodrigues (CIAUD/FAUTL)
António Feijó (FLUL)
Barry Curtis (Royal College of Art/Emeritus Professor Middlesex University)
Carlos Garrido Castellano (University of Granada-UGR)
Carlos João Correia (FLUL)
Catriona MacLeod (IAWIS/UPenn)
Clive Dilnot (Parsons New School for Design, NY)
Dalila Rodrigues (Instituto Politécnico de Viseu/CEAUCP-UCoimbra)
Daniel Jesus (FAUTL)
David Gissen (California College of the Arts)
David L. Simon (Colby College)
Diogo Burnay (FAUTL)
Eduarda Lobato de Faria (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Eduardo Côrte-Real (UNIDCOM/IADE)
Francisco Agostinho (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Gabriela Vaz Pinheiro (FBAUP)
Helena Malheiro (Universidade Aberta)
Isabel Roboredo Seara (Universidade Aberta/UNL)
Jane Rendell (Bartlett School of Architecture)
João Paulo Cotrim (independent scholar)
José Lucas Callado (CIAUD/FAUTL)
José Manuel Bártolo (CECL/ESAD/FAUP)
José Neves (FAUTL)
Jorge Cruz Pinto (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Margarida Medeiros (CECL/FCSH-UNL)
Maria Helena Barreiros (Centro de Estudos de Arquitectura, Cidade e Território-UAL)
Maria Helena Souto (UNIDCOM/IADE)
Maria João Durão (FAUTL)
Maria José Goulão (FBAUP)
Maria do Rosário Lupi Bello (Universidade Aberta)
Maria Teresa Cruz (CECL/FCSH-UNL)
Marieta Dá Mesquita (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Mario Carpo (Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta /Ecole d'Architecture de Paris-La Villette)
Nabil Mohareb (United Arab Emirates University-UAE)
Nuno Artur Silva (Produções Fictícias)
Paula Coelho (Universidade Aberta)
Paulo Pereira (FAUTL)
Pedro Leão Neto (ADN/FAUP)
Pedro Rodrigues (CIAUD/FAUTL)
Renata Tyszczuk (University of Sheffield)
Roberto Goycoolea Prado (UAlcalá)
Rui Zink (FLUL)
Sigrun Prahl (University of the Arts Berlin)
Susanne Schindler (RWTH Aachen University)
Thomas Tsang (University of Hong Kong)
Véronique Plesch (IAWIS/Colby College)




Guest Speakers Committees Program Abs / Authors Comments Event Pics Sponsors